CCC Previous year Question Paper

Question asked in CCC Online Exam paper in previous year / months have in Hindi and English (Bilingual). The Memory base questions added in months of March 2021 by NIELIT are given below. The extra questions are useful to score better marks in upcoming CCC computer course exam.

CCC Previous year Question Paper – March 2021

Here are some of the questions that have been asked in CCC March 2021 exam

Q. 1. ‘The study of the programming that includes identifying pattern is called ?प्रोग्रामिंग का अध्ययन जिसमें पैटर्न शामिल है?
a) इमेज एनािलिसस/Image analysis
b)प्रेसिंग प्रोग्राम/Pressing program
c) पेटनरकॉिशन/Pattern recognition
d) मूल्य वर्धित पैटर्न/Value added pattern
Ans: c)



Q.2.what are the things needed to take care during online purchases?ऑनलाइन खरीदारी के दौरान किन बातों का ध्यान रखना आवश्यक है?
a) अधिकतम छूट/Maximum Discount
b) माउस क्लिक/ Mouse click
c)सुरक्षा/ Security
d) इनमसेकोई नहीं/ None of these
Ans: c)
Q. 3.where to write signature in email?जहां ईमेल में हस्ताक्षर लिखने के लिए?
a) ऊपर/above
b) नीचे/Below
c) दाएं/ Right
d) बाएं/Left
Ans: b)
Q. 4. ‘Ctrl + Shift + F9’ शॉर्टकट कुंजी का उपयोग किस लिए करता है? “What does Ctrl + Shift + F9 ‘use the shortcut key for?
a) टॉगल/Toggle
b)प्रदर्शन/show
c)लिंक/ Link
d) अनिलंक/Unlink
Ans: d)
Q. 5.जब लिंक्डइन लॉन्च किया गया था? (When was LinkedIn launched?)
a) 2002
b) 2003
c) 2004
d) 2005

Ans:a)


Q.6. आईएसडीएन का पूरा नाम होता है? (What is the full form of ISDN?)
a) Integrated Service Digital Network
b) International Service Digital Network
c) Intelligent Service Digital Network
d) Integrate server Digital Network
Ans: a)

Q. 7. लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में टिप्पणी विकल्प कहाँ है? (Where is the
commenting option in LibreOce Calc?)
a) File/फ़ाइल
b) Edit/संपादित करें
c) Format/प्रारूप
d) Insert/इन्सर्ट
Ans: d)

Q.8. Where is the commenting option in LibreOffice writer?(लिब्रे ऑफिस लेखक में टिप्पणी विकल्प कहां है?)

a) File/फ़ाइल
b) Edit/संपादित करें
c) Format/प्रारूप
d) Insert/इन्सर्ट

Ans:d)

Q.9. What is the default color of Hyperlink ?(हाइपरलिंक का डिफ़ॉल्ट रंग क्या है)

a)green/हरा

b)blue/नीला

c)yellow /पीला

d)Red/ लाल

Ans:b)

Q.10. What is the first webpage of website called?(वेबसाइट का पहला वेबपेज क्या कहलाता है?)
a)First page/प्रथम

b)Main page/ मुख्य पृष्ठ

c)home page/होम पेज

d)इनमें से कोई नहीं/None of these

Ans:c)

Q.11.umang app has more than one language?उमंग ऐप में एक से अधिक भाषाएं हैं?

a)True

b)False

Ans:a)

Q.12.what is meghdoot?मेघदूत क्या है?

a)Mobile Seva/मोबाइल सेवा

b)Govt. Cloud Seva/गवर्नमेंट क्लाउड सर्विस

c)Online seva/ऑनलाइन सेवा

d)Cloud center service/ क्लाउड सेण्टर सर्विस

Ans:b)

Q.13.To download M -aadhaar what is not required / म-आधार डाउनलोड करने के लिए क्या आवश्यक नहीं है

a)Biometric data/बायोमेट्रिक डाटा

b)Registered mobile n.o/पंजीकृत मोबाइल एन.ओ.

c)Internet connectivity/इंटरनेट कनेक्टिविटी

d)Android phone/एंड्रॉयड फोन

ans:a)

Q.14.लूपबैक आईपी एड्रेस है?loopback ip address is?

a)127.0.0.1

b)127.1.0.0

c)127.0.1.0

d)127.0.0.0

Ans:a)

Q.15.Which of the one shows secure website?जो सुरक्षित वेबसाइट दिखाता है?

a)Httpss

b)Https

c)Httssp

d)None of these

Ans:b)

Q.16. Which shortcut key is used for Slide show? स्लाइड शो के लिए किस शॉर्टकट की का उपयोग किया जाता है?

a)f4

b)f5

c)f6

d)f7

Ans:b)

Free App for CCC Exam Preparation and Mock Test – Download Now

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!